1951 Timeline September

1951 Timeline September
January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December
Saturday
1
Belle Vue 100 Guineas Trophy Qualifying Event
1st Aub Lawson
2nd Ken Sharples
3rd Ron Johnston
Bradford Odsal 37-47 Bristol National League Division One
Norwich Fred Brand Team 53-31 Derek Close Team Challenge
Stoke Hanley 43-41 Glasgow Ashfield National League Division Two
Swindon England (C) 51-57 New Zealand International (New Zealand won series 3-2)
Edinburgh 37-47 Norwich National League Division Two
Coventry 59-37 Oxford Midland Cup
Aldershot St Austell National League Division Three Rained Off
Rayleigh vs Swindon National League Division Three Rained Off
Birmingham 45-39 Wembley National League Division One
Swindon Edinburgh
Sunday
2
Rye House Dennis Cross’s Team 36-36 Joe Rodwell’s Team
Shelbourne Irish National Open Championship Qualifying Round
1st Aub Lawson
2nd Alan Hunt
3rd Malcolm Craven
Monday
3
Walthamstow 48-36 Coventry National League Division Two
Liverpool Great Britain vs Overseas Challenge Rained Off
Wimbledon 65-43 Harringay National Trophy
Exeter 53-30 Plymouth Challenge
Poole vs St Austell National League Division Three Rained Off
Liverpool
Tuesday
4
Cardiff England (C) 64-44 America International
Glasgow Ashfield 40-44 Edinburgh National League Division Two
West Ham 62-46 New Cross National Trophy
St Austell 49-35 Rayleigh National League Division Three
Yarmouth 46-38 Walthamstow National League Division Two
Cardiff
Wednesday
5
New Cross 36-48 Birmingham National League Division One
Halifax 57-51 Bradford Odsal Challenge
Fleetwood 36-48 Edinburgh National League Division Two
Norwich 54-30 Leicester National League Division Two
Glasgow White City 40-44 Motherwell National League Division Two
Aldershot 55-28 St Austell National League Division Three
Belle Vue 46-62 Wembley National Trophy
Thursday
6
Plymouth 42-42 Aldershot National League Division Three
Poole England (C) 46-62 America International
Stoke Hanley 51-23 Edinburgh National League Division Two
Cardiff 66-18 St Austell National League Division Three
Wembley 38-45 West Ham National League Division One
Long Eaton 49-35 Wolverhampton National League Division Three
Oxford 50-34 Yarmouth National League Division Two
Poole
Friday
7
Newcastle 51-57 Bradford Odsal Challenge
Chapelizod 56-32 Liverpool Ainsdale
Challenge Leicester 48-36 Norwich National League Division Two
Motherwell 61-23 Oxford National League Division Two
Wolverhampton 35-49 Rayleigh National League Division Three
Cradley Heath 32-52 Walthamstow National League Division Two
Harringay 40-68 Wimbledon National Trophy
Saturday
8
Norwich 61-23 Halifax National League Division Two
Bristol 50-34 Harringay National League Division One
Coventry 49-45 Leicester Midland Cup
Belle Vue 48-36 New Cross National League Division One
Edinburgh 51-33 Oxford National League Division Two
Aldershot 55-29 Poole Challenge
Swindon 41-43 Rayleigh National League Division Three
Bradford Odsal 53-31 West Ham National League Division One
Birmingham 49-35 Wimbledon National League Division One
Glasgow Ashfield 56-28 Yarmouth National League Division Two
Aldershot Ashfield
Sunday
9
Shelbourne England C 42-66 America International Junior Test Match
Shelbourne
Monday
10
Wimbledon 51-33 Birmingham National League Division One
Walthamstow 63-21 Cradley Heath National League Division Two
Walthamstow 52-31 Glasgow Ashfield National League Division Two
Liverpool 41-43 Edinburgh National League Division Two
Exeter 55-29 Poole National League Division Three
Tuesday
11
West Ham 58-26 Bradford Odsal National League Division One
Poole 44-40 Cardiff National League Division Three
St Austell 43-41 Exeter National League Division Three
Yarmouth 53-31 Halifax National League Division Two
Glasgow Ashfield 47-37 Walthamstow National League Division Two
Ashfield
Wednesday
12
Aldershot England (C) 76-32 America International
Fleetwood 53-31 Oxford National League Division Two
Glasgow White City Australia 38-46 Scotland Challenge
Halifax 58-26 Stoke Hanley National League Division Two
Rayleigh 50-34 Swindon National League Division Three
New Cross 35-49 Wembley National League Division One
Aldershot
Thursday
13
Cardiff 45-39 Aldershot National League Division Three
Norwich 57-27 Coventry National League Division Two
Wembley 59-49 Harringay London Cup Final 1st leg
Plymouth 40-44 Rayleigh National League Division Three
Long Eaton 39-45 Swindon National League Division Three
Wembley
Friday
14
Leicester 55-41 Coventry Midland Cup
Swindon England C 57-48 America International
Motherwell 50-34 Glasgow White City National League Division Two
Cradley Heath 37-47 Halifax National League Division Two
Chapelizod Eagles 48-42 Kangaroos Challenge
Wolverhampton 36-48 Plymouth National League Division Three
Harringay 49-59 Wembley London Cup Final 2nd leg
Bristol 44-40 West Ham National League Division One Final Meeting
Harringay Swindon
Saturday
15
Bradford Odsal 37-47 Birmingham National League Division One
Rayleigh 48.5-35.5 Cardiff National League Division Three
Norwich 59-25 Cradley Heath National League Division Two
Edinburgh Scotland 56-52 England International
Belle Vue 52-32 Harringay National League Division One
Stoke Hanley 57-24 Newcastle National League Division Two
Aldershot 66-17 Wolverhampton National League Division Three
Coventry 63-21 Yarmouth National League Division Two
Edinburgh
Sunday
16
California Beachcombers Challenge
Rye House Four Team
Shelbourne 47-36 Wimbledon Challenge
Monday
17
Edinburgh 38-45 Coventry National League Division Two
Birmingham 65-30 Cradley Heath Midland Cup
Newcastle 42-42 Fleetwood National League Division Two
Newcastle 44-40 Halifax National League Division Two
Liverpool 41-43 Motherwell National League Division Two
Poole 51-33 Plymouth National League Division Three
Walthamstow 61-23 Stoke Hanley National League Division Two
Wimbledon 36-48 Wembley National League Division One
Exeter 64-19 Wolverhampton National League Division Three
Edinburgh
Tuesday
18
West Ham 47-37 Bristol National League Division One
Glasgow Ashfield 64-20 Coventry National League Division Two
Yarmouth Great Britain 63-45 Overseas Challenge
St Austell 47-37 Wolverhampton National League Division Three
Yarmouth
Wednesday
19
Glasgow White City 57-27 Oxford National League Division Two
Halifax 43-41 Walthamstow National League Division Two
Fleetwood Wilf Jay's Eight 44-40 Norman Hargreaves Eight Challenge
Thursday
20
Wembley London World Campionsip Final
1st Jack Young
2nd Split Waterman
3rd Jack Biggs
Wembley
Cardiff 47-37 Poole National League Division Three
Long Eaton 44-40 Rayleigh National League Division Three
Plymouth 47-37 Swindon National League Division Three
Friday
21
Cradley Heath 34-62 Birmingham Midland Cup
Leicester 57-27 Fleetwood National League Division Two
Motherwell Skelly Trophy
1st Tommy Miller
2nd Derek Close
3rd Gordon McGregor
Harringay 35-49 Wembley National League Division One
Wolverhampton Young England 50-58 New Zealand International
Wolverhampton
Saturday
22
Rayleigh 39-45 Aldershot National League Division Three
Oxford 56-28 Glasgow Ashfield National League Division Two
Bradford Odsal 62-46 Halifax Challenge
Birmingham 59-25 New Cross National League Division One
Coventry 57-27 Newcastle National League Division Two
Belle Vue England 55-52 Overseas Challenge
Swindon 38-46 Poole National League Division Three
Norwich 64-20 Stoke Hanley National League Division Two
Edinburgh 59-24 USA Challenge
Belle Vue Edinburgh
Sunday
23
Shelbourne Irish National Open Qualifying Round
1st Ronnie Moore
2nd Bruce Abernethy
3rd Arthur Forrest
Monday
24
Poole 54-30 Exeter National League Division Three
Walthamstow 49-35 Glasgow White City National League Division Two
Walthamstow 54-29 Liverpool National League Division Two
Newcastle 28-56 Motherwell National League Division Two
Newcastle 37-46 Oxford National League Division Two
Wimbledon 55-53 New Zealand Challenge
Liverpool Great Britain 49-59 Overseas Challenge
Tuesday
25
Wembley 61-23 Belle Vue National League Division One
Wembley 55-29 Birminghm National League Division One
Exeter 60-24 Cardiff National League Division Three
Glasgow Ashfield 54-30 Fleetwood National League Division Two
Glasgow Ashfield 40-44 Liverpool National League Division Two
Yarmouth 46-38 Glasgow White City National League Division Two
St Austell 38-46 Plymouth National League Division Three
Aldershot 52-31 Swindon National League Division Three
West Ham 47-37 Wimbledon National League Division One
Ashfield
Wednesday
26
Halifax 69-39 Americans Challenge
Coventry Brandonapolis
1st Eddie Rigg
2nd Cyril Brine
3rd Len Williams / Ronnie Moore
Glasgow White City 44-40 Edinburgh National League Division Two
Fleetwood 45-38 Newcastle National League Division Two
New Cross 53-55 Wembley National Trophy
Thursday
27
Long Eaton 43-41 Aldershot National League Division Three
Wembley vs New Cross National Trophy Rained Off
Cardiff 45-39 Rayleigh National League Division Three
Plymouth Wolverhampton National League Division Three rained off
Friday
28
Harringay 42-42 Bristol National League Division One
Cradley Heath 48-35 Coventry National League Division Two
Motherwell 40-42 Edinburgh National League Division Two
Cradley Heath 41-43 Glasgow Ashfield National League Division Two
Wolverhampton 50-33 Long Eaton National League Division Three
Poole 57-27 St Austell National League Division Three
Leicester 47-37 Stoke Hanley National League Division Two
Saturday
29
Birmingham 73-35 Americans Challenge
Coventry 57-27 Cradley Heath National League Division Two
Belle Vue E.O.Spence Memorial Trophy
1st Tommy Price
2nd Henry Long
3rd Louis Lawson
Rayleigh 37-47 Exeter National League Division Three
Edinburgh 55-29 Glasgow White City National League Division Two
Stoke Hanley 53-31 Liverpool National League Division Two
Swindon 49-35 Long Eaton National League Division Three
Norwich 62-22 Motherwell National League Division Two
Aldershot 32-52 Poole National League Division Three
Bradford Odsal The Peter Casson Trophy
1st Eddie Rigg
2nd Arthur Wright
3rd Jack Biggs
Oxford 33-47 Walthamstow National League Division Two
Sunday
30
Shelbourne 52-32 Birmingham Challenge
Rye House September Championship
1st Dennis Cross
2nd Trevor Davies
3rd Geoff Woodger
January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December

1950 Timeline September

1950 Timeline September
January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December
Friday
1
Bristol Bristol 44 Wembley 38 Belle Vue 27 Birmingham 26 Four Team
Exeter 66-18 Liverpool National League Division Three
Halifax Great Britain 51-57 Overseas 4t Test Match
Harringay 49-59 West Ham National Trophy Quarter Final 2nd leg
Leicester 51-33 Aldershot National League Division Three
Motherwell 37-47 Glasgow Tigers Select Challenge
Halifax
Saturday
2
Belle Vue 54-30 Harringay National League Division One
Birmingham 30-54 Wimbledon National League Division One
Bradford Odsal 57-27 New Cross National League Division One
Coventry 59-25 Fleetwood National League Division Two
Edinburgh 46-36 Glasgow Ashfield National League Division Two
Norwich 53-31 Cradley Heath National League Division Two
Rayleigh 50-34 Swindon National League Division Three
St Austell 42-42 Oxford National League Division Three
Stoke Hanley 38-43 Glasgow White City National League Division Two
Swindon Poole 47-37 Aldershot Challenge
Edinburgh
Sunday
3
Shelbourne 59-24 Plymouth Challenge
Monday
4
Coventry 48-36 Sheffield National League Division Two
Cradley Heath 52-32 Glasgow White City National League Division Two
Exeter 65-19 Tamworth National League Division Three
Liverpool 52-32 Aldershot National League Division Three
Newcastle 33-51 Norwich National League Division Two
Poole 58-26 Rayleigh National League Division Three
Walthamstow 47-34 Halifax National League Division Two
Wimbledon World Championship Qualifying Round
1st Ronnie Moore
2nd Cyril Roger
3rd Mike Erskine
Tuesday
5
Glasgow Ashfield 38-45 Norwich National League Division Two
Southampton 61-23 Yarmouth National League Division Two
St Austell 64-20 Rayleigh National League Division Three
West Ham World Championship Qualifying Round
1st Freddie Williams
2nd Ron Clarke
3rd Aub Lawson
St Austell
Wednesday
6
Aldershot 39-45 Walthamstow Challenge
Fleetwood 37-46 Cradley Heath National League Division Two
Glasgow White City 51-33 Southampton National League Division Two
Halifax vs Edinburgh National League Division Two rained off
New Cross 47-37 Birmingham National League Division One
Tamworth vs Leicester National League Division Tree rained off
Halifax
Thursday
7
Long Eaton 39-45 Poole Challenge
Oxford 57-26 Tamworth National League Division Three
Plymouth South 45-39 West Challenge
Sheffield 55-29 Plymouth National League Division Two
Wembley 56-51 Wimbledon London Cup Final 1st leg
Yarmouth 50-34 Glasgow Ashfield National League Division Two
Wembley Yarmouth
Friday
8
Harringay 37-47 Bristol National League Division One
Leicester 64-17 Oxford National League Division Three
Motherwell 33-51 Edinburgh Challenge
Leicester
Saturday
9
Belle Vue 61-23 New Cross National League Division One
Birmingham 33-51 Division 2 Star Challenge
Bradford Odsal 70-38 West Ham National Trophy Quarter Final 1st leg
Bristol 50.5-33.5 Harringay National League Division One
Coventry 54-29 Plymouth National League Division Two
Edinburgh 52-31 Southampton National League Division Two
Norwich 49-35 Glasgow Ashfield National League Division Two
Rayleigh Young England 57-51 Overseas Challenge
Stoke Hanley 49-35 Walthamstow National League Division Two
Swindon 33-51 Rayleigh National League Division Three
Edinburgh Rayleigh
Sunday
10
California Vampires V Meteors Challenge
Rye House Rye House Champ
Shelbourne 53-31 Belle Vue Challenge
Monday
11
Cradley Heath 58-26 Fleetwood National League Division Two
Glasgow White City Scotland 67-41 England International
Liverpool 43-40 Exeter National League Division Three
Newcastle 46-37 Hodgson Select Challenge
Poole 44-40 Leicester National League Division Three
Walthamstow 52-32 Norwich National League Division Two
Wimbledon 56-52 Wembley London Cup Final 2nd leg
Wimbledon Glasgow
Tuesday
12
Glasgow Ashfield 56-28 Walthamstow National League Division Two
St Austell 30-54 Leicester National League Division Three
West Ham 56-51 Bradford Odsal National Trophy Semi Final 2nd leg
Yarmouth 46-38 Coventry National League Division Two
Wednesday
13
Aldershot 52-32 St Austell National League Division Three
Fleetwood 54-30 Sheffield National League Division Two
Glasgow White City 60-24 Edinburgh National League Division Two
Halifax 36-48 Glasgow Ashfield National League Division Two
New Cross 62-22 Bristol National League Division One
Tamworth 38-46 Exeter National League Division Three
Thursday
14
Long Eaton 51-33 Exeter Challenge
Norwich 52-32 Coventry National League Division Two
Oxford 52-32 St Austell National League Division Three
Plymouth 56-28 Yarmouth National League Division Two
Sheffield 52-32 Newcastle National League Division Two
Wembley 53-30 2nd Division Stars Challenge
Friday
15
Bristol 47-37 Belle Vue National League Division One
Exeter 61-23 Aldershot National League Division Three
Harringay 26-58 Wimbledon National League Division One
Leicester 58-26 Swindon National League Division Three
Motherwell 36-48 Scottish Select Challenge
Southampton 51-33 Glasgow Ashfield National League Division Two
Southampton 56-28 Fleetwood National League Division Two
Saturday
16
Aldershot 56-27 Liverpool National League Division Three
Belle Vue 59-25 Bristol National League Division One
Birmingham 53-31 West Ham National League Division One
Bradford Odsal 41-43 Wimbledon National League Division One
Coventry 57-27 Newcastle National League Division Two
Edinburgh vs Scottish Riders Championship rained off
Norwich 66-17 Walthamstow National League Division Two
Rayleigh 45-39 Tamworth National League Division Three
Stoke Hanley 34-50 Cradley Heath National League Division Two
Swindon 44-37 Oxford National League Division Three
Sunday
17
Shelbourne Inter Track Best Pairs Eric Chitty & Malcolm Craven
Monday
18
Cradley Heath 64-20 Yarmouth National League Division Two
Edinburgh 43-41 Norwich National League Division Two
Exeter 54-30 Plymouth Challenge
Liverpool 60-24 St Austell National League Division Three
Newcastle 59-25 Glasgow Ashfield National League Division Two
Poole 54-30 Swindon National League Division Three
Walthamstow 49-34 Stoke Hanley National League Division Two
Wimbledon 61-23 New Cross National League Division One
Edinburgh
Tuesday
19
Glasgow Ashfield 35-49 Fleetwood National League Division Two
Southampton 46-38 Walthamstow National League Division Two
West Ham 51-33 Belle Vue National League Division One
Yarmouth 39-45 Cradley Heath National League Division Two
Wednesday
20
Aldershot England 45-60 Overseas Challenge
Fleetwood 42-42 Edinburgh National League Division Two
Glasgow White City 61-23 Norwich National League Division Two
Halifax 40-44 Sheffield National League Division Two
St Austell 32-52 Liverpool National League Division Three
Tamworth 29-55 Leicester National League Division Three
Aldershot
Thursday
21
Wembley London World Campionship Final
1st Freddie Williams
2nd Wally Green
3rd Graham Warren
Wembley Wally Green, Freddie Williams, Graham Warren
Long Eaton 55-29 St Austell Challenge
Oxford 52-32 Rayleigh National League Division Three
Sheffield 61-23 Halifax National League Division Two
Stoke Hanley 48-35 Edinburgh National League Division Two
Friday
22
Bristol 45-39 Stars Of Tomorrow Challenge
Harringay 37-46 Belle Vue National League Division One
Leicester 56-28 Rayleigh National League Division Three
Motherwell Best Pairs
1st Will Lowther & Noel Watson
Plymouth 44-40 Walthamstow National League Division Two
Saturday
23
Belle Vue vs Trophy rained off
Birmingham vs Wembley National League Division One rained off
Bradford Odsal 61-47 Wimbledon National Trophy Final 1st leg
Coventry 41-43 Southampton National League Division Two
Edinburgh 53-30 Stoke Hanley National League Division Two
Norwich 54-29 Glasgow White City National League Division Two
Rayleigh 54-30 1st Div Juniors Challenge
Swindon 33-51 Walthamstow National League Division Three
Edinburgh Birmingham
Sunday
24
Rye House California Challenge
Shelbourne 39-45 Eng V Australia Challenge
Monday
25
Cradley Heath vs Sheffield National League Division Two rained off
Exeter vs Rayleigh National League Division Three rained off
Newcastle 41-43 Glasgow White City National League Division Two
Poole 52-32 Liverpool National League Division Three
Walthamstow Great Britain 42-65 Overseas 5t Test Match (Overseas won the series 3-2)
Wimbledon 72-36 Bradford Odsal National Trophy Final 2nd leg

Vera Lynn presents the National Trophy to Wimbledon's Norman Parker Walthamstow
Tuesday
26
Coventry Brandonapolis
1st Les Hewitt
2nd Split Waterman
3rd Ronnie Moore
Glasgow Ashfield 46-38 Stoke Hanley National League Division Two
Southampton 46-38 Edinburgh National League Division Two
St Austell 55-28 Tamworth National League Division Three
West Ham 55-29 New Cross National League Division One
Yarmouth 31-51 Walthamstow National League Division Two
Wednesday
27
Glasgow White City 56-28 Fleetwood National League Division Two
Halifax 45-39 Coventry National League Division Two
Liverpool 51-32 Glasgow Ashfield National League Division Three
New Cross 39-45 Wembley National League Division One
Tamworth 45-38 Aldershot National League Division Three
New Cross
Thursday
28
Long Eaton 47-37 Palmer V Malouf Challenge
Oxford 66-18 Liverpool National League Division Three
Plymouth 40-43 Edinburgh National League Division Two
Sheffield 51-33 Stoke Hanley National League Division Two
Wembley 59-25 Birmingham National League Division One
Friday
29
Bristol 50-33 Wimbledon National League Division One
Harringay 37-43 West Ham National League Division One
Leicester 44-40 Norwich Challenge
Newcastle Best Pairs
1st Tommy Miller & Wilf Jay
Leicester
Saturday
30
Birmingham vs Stan Dell Trophy rained off
Bradford Odsal 48-36 Birmingham National League Division One
Coventry vs Halifax National League Division Two rained off
Edinburgh 51-32 Plymouth National League Division Two
Glasgow Ashfield vs Cradley Heath National League Division Two rained off
Norwich 46-38 Bristol Challenge
Rayleigh 44-60 Walthamstow Challenge
Stoke Hanley 54-30 Sheffield National League Division Two
Swindon 41-43 Poole National League Division Three
Edinburgh Bradford
January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December

1949 Timeline September

1949 Timeline September
January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December
Thursday
1
Oxford 49-35 Rayleigh National League Division Three
Plymouth 56-28 Yarmouth National League Division Three
Sheffield 68-16 Glasgow National League Division Two
Wembley 45-39 Belle Vue National League Division One
Friday
2
Harringay World Championship Qualifying Round
1st Dent Oliver
2nd Norman Parker
3rd Tommy Price
Bristol 60-24 Edinburgh National League Division Two
Cradley Heath 56-27 Norwich National League Division Two
Leicester 38-46 Tamworth National League Division Three
Harringay Dent Oliver
Saturday
3
Belle Vue 100 Guineas Trophy Qualifier
1st Charles Cullum
2nd Alec Statham
3rd Bruce Semmens
Birmingham 56-28 Cradley Heath Challenge
Bradford Odsal England 72-36 Australia Test Match
Coventry 53-31 Norwich National League Division Two
Edinburgh 44-40 Bristol National League Division Two
Norwich Wembley & Harringay Select 42.5-64.5 West Ham & New Cross Select Challenge
Rayleigh 52-32 Liverpool National League Division Three
Stoke Hanley 50-34 Exeter National League Division Three
Swindon 29-54 Tamworth Challenge
Bradford Bradford (pirate) Charles Cullum Edinburgh
Sunday
4
California Jack Peck 49-53 Billy Newell Challenge
Melton Mowbray Lions 44-38 Tigers Challenge
Monday
5
Exeter 52-30 Oxford National League Division Three
Liverpool 40-44 Tamworth National League Division Three
Newcastle 28-56 Bristol National League Division Two
Poole 53-31 Swindon National League Division Three
Walthamstow 52-32 Sheffield National League Division Two
Wimbledon 48-36 Wembley Challenge
Liverpool Walthamstow
Tuesday
6
Ashfield 42-42 Bristol National League Division Two
Southampton 50-34 Sheffield National League Division Two
St Austell Bruce Semmens’ Team 35-49 George Newton’s Team Challenge
West Ham 64-44 New Cross National Trophy Semi Final
Yarmouth 58-26 Hastings National League Division Three
Southampton
Wednesday
7
Fleetwood 53-31 Coventry National League Division Two
Glasgow 35-49 Bristol National League Division Two
Hastings 54-30 Swindon National League Division Three
New Cross 55-53 West Ham National Trophy Semi Final
Tamworth 52-31 Halifax National League Division Three
Thursday
8
Oxford 46-38 Leicester National League Division Three
Plymouth 50-34 Rayleigh National League Division Three
Sheffield Colonials 33-51 The Rest Challenge
Wembley 47-37 Wimbledon National League Division One
Sheffield
Friday
9
Bristol 63-21 Ashfield National League Division Two
Cradley Heath 59-25 Glasgow National League Division Two
Halifax 51-32 Sheffield Challenge
Harringay 52-31 New Cross National League Division One
Leicester Best Pairs
1st Billy Bales & Johnny Carpenter
Cradley Halifax Leicester Edinburgh
Saturday
10
Belle Vue West Ham 37-34 Wimbledon Challenge
Birmingham 52-32 Sheffield Challenge
Bradford Odsal 54-54 Belle Vue National Trophy Semi Final
Coventry 55-29 Ashfield National League Division Two
Edinburgh 58-26 Fleetwood National League Division Two
High Beech Ted Moore’s Team 44-40 Ken Tidbury’s Team Challenge
Norwich 58-26 Glasgow National League Division Two
Norwich Silver Helmet Match Race Phil Clarke 2-1 Billy Hole
Rayleigh 59-25 Hastings National League Division Three
Stoke Hanley 64-19 Swindon National League Division Three
Swindon 43-40 Liverpool Challenge
Rayleigh Bradford Edinburgh
Sunday
11
Rye House Alf Viccary’s Team 24-30 Jack Wright’s Team Challenge
Monday
12
Exeter Exeter Best Pairs
1st Wilf Plant & George Newton
Liverpool 41-43 Plymouth National League Division Three
Newcastle 54-30 Ashfield National League Division Two
Poole 45-39 Exeter National League Division Three
Walthamstow 49-35 Coventry National League Division Two
Wimbledon Wimbledon Dons 52-32 Stars of the Future Challenge
Tuesday
13
Ashfield Scotland 42-42 Harringay Challenge
Southampton 47-37 Newcastle National League Division Two
St Austell Norman Parker’s Team 42-42 Mike Erskine’s Team Challenge
West Ham 65-43 New Cross London Cup Semi Final
Yarmouth 57-26 Poole National League Division Three
Wednesday
14
Fleetwood 53-31 Newcastle National League Division Two
Glasgow 45-39 Sheffield National League Division Two
Halifax 58-26 Plymouth National League Division Three
Hastings 50-34 Oxford National League Division Three
New Cross 38-70 West Ham London Cup Semi Final
Tamworth 44-40 Poole National League Division Three
Glasgow New Cross
Thursday
15
Oxford 38-46 Stoke Hanley National League Division Three
Plymouth 50-34 Swindon National League Division Three
Sheffield 57-27 Southampton National League Division Two
Wembley 65-43 Harringay London Cup Semi Final
Friday
16
Bristol 53-31 Cradley Heath National League Division Two
Harringay 51-57 Wembley London Cup Semi Final
Leicester 57-27 Swindon National League Division Three
Saturday
17
Edinburgh Scottish Riders Championship
1st Jack Young
2nd Dick Campbell
3rd Ken Le Breton
Belle Vue 66-42 Bradford Odsal National Trophy Semi Final 2 leg
Birmingham 49-35 New Cross National League Division One
Bradford Odsal Halifax 57-27  Fleetwood Challenge Commemoration Event
Bradford Odsal The Battle of Britain Trophy
1st Billy Hole
2nd Derek Close
3rd George Smith
Coventry Stars 30-36 Discoveries Challenge
Cradley Heath 60-24 Sheffield National League Division Two
Norwich 62-22 Coventry National League Division Two
Rayleigh 33-51 Plymouth National League Division Three
Stoke Hanley 57-26 Liverpool National League Division Three
Swindon 41-43 Hastings National League Division Three
Edinburgh Rayleigh
Monday
19
Edinburgh 55-29 Norwich National League Division Two
Exeter 42-41 Halifax National League Division Three
Liverpool 49-35 Hastings National League Division Three
Newcastle 49-34 Glasgow National League Division Two
Poole 43-41 Leicester National League Division Three
Walthamstow 62-21 Fleetwood National League Division Two
Wimbledon Southern Counties 45-37 Australians 37 Challenge
Newcastle Edinburgh

Tuesday
20
Ashfield 51-33 Newcastle National League Division Two
Southampton 51-33 Fleetwood National League Division Two
St Austell Vic Duggan’s Team 42-42 Ray Duggan’s Team  Challenge
West Ham 46-38 Belle Vue National League Division One
Yarmouth 63-21 Liverpool National League Division Three
Southampton
Wednesday
21
Fleetwood 35-49 Edinburgh National League Division Two
Glasgow 47-36 Norwich National League Division Two
Halifax 55-29 Stoke Hanley National League Division Three
Hastings 46-38 Poole National League Division Three
New Cross 45-38 Wimbledon National League Division One
Tamworth 57-27 Leicester National League Division Three
Halifax
Thursday
22
Wembley London World Championship
1st Tommy Price
2nd Jack Parker
3rd Louis Lawson
Wembley Jack Parker Tommy Price Louis Lawson
Oxford 29-25 Plymouth National League Division Three Abandoned Ht 9
Plymouth West of England 55-29 London Challenge
Sheffield 63-21 Edinburgh National League Division Two
Friday
23
Bristol 65-19 Sheffield National League Division Two
Cradley Heath 57-27 Ashfield National League Division Two
Harringay 52-32 Belle Vue National League Division One
Leicester 52-32 Plymouth National League Division Three
Bristol Cradley
Saturday
24
Belle Vue 34-50 Bradford Odsal National League Division One
Birmingham 48-36 Harringay National League Division One
Bradford Odsal Under 30s 29-55 Over 30s Challenge
Coventry 36-47 Walthamstow National League Division Two
Edinburgh 45.5-38.5 West Ham Challenge
Norwich 64-20 Ashfield National League Division Two
Rayleigh 40-44 Halifax National League Division Three
Stoke Hanley 60-24 Plymouth National League Division Three
Swindon 42-41 Oxford National League Division Three
Bradford Edinburgh
Monday
26
Exeter 58-26 Swindon National League Division Three
Liverpool 36-47 Leicester National League Division Three
Newcastle 54-29 Ashfield National League Division Two
Poole 41-43 Tamworth National League Division Three
Walthamstow 56-27 Glasgow National League Division Two
Wimbledon 42-40 Bradford Odsal National League Division One
Tuesday
27
Ashfield 53-31 Walthamstow National League Division Two
Southampton 52-32 Glasgow National League Division Two
St Austell Louis Lawson’s Team 31-53 Bill Kitchen’s Team 53 Challenge
West Ham 36-48 Birmingham National League Division One
Yarmouth 51-33 Exeter National League Division Three
St Austell
Wednesday
28
Fleetwood 56-28 Glasgow National League Division Two
Glasgow Glasgow Gala Cup
1st Ron Clarke
2nd Alan Hunt
3rd Bob Leverenz
Halifax 58-25 Leicester National League Division Three
Hastings 41-43 Yarmouth National League Division Three
New Cross 51-33 Harringay National League Division One
Tamworth 67-17 Swindon National League Division Three
Fleetwood Glasgow
Thursday
29
Oxford 51-33 Poole National League Division Three
Plymouth 50-34 Liverpool National League Division Three
Sheffield 42-42 Birmingham Challenge
Wembley 52-32 New Cross National League Division One
Oxford
Friday
30
Cradley Heath 54-30 Bristol National League Division Two
Harringay 50-34 Birmingham National League Division One
Leicester 55-29 Liverpool National League Division Three
January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December