2018 Speedway Grand Prix Challenge

2018 Speedway Grand Prix Challenge 28 July 2018
Speedway Grand Prix Challenge
Landshut, Germany
1 2 3 4 5 Pts
1 Vaclav Milik Czech Republic 1 3 1 0 2 7
2 Antonio Lindback Sweden 2 R 2 3 3 10 3rd
3 Robert Lambert Great Britain 0 2 1 3 3 9
4 Niels-Kristian Iversen Denmark 3 2 3 3 R 11 2nd
5 Martin Smolinski Germany 3 1 1 0 3 8
6 David Bellego France 1 2 0 2 2 7
7 Kenneth Bjerre Denmark 2 1 0 3 1 7
8 Craig Cook Great Britain R 3 2 2 3 10
9 Krzysztof Kasprzak Poland 0 R R N N 0
10 Hans Andersen Denmark 1 1 1 2 1 6
11 Piotr Pawlicki Poland 2 3 2 1 1 9
12 Max Fricke Australia 3 0 3 2 R 8
13 Kevin Wolbert Germany 0 2 2 0 1 5
14 Janusz Kolodziej Poland 3 3 3 1 2 12 1st
15 Matej Zagar Slovenia 2 FX N N N 2
16 Jack Holder Australia 1 1 3 1 2 8
17 Valentin Grobauer Germany 0 0 0 - - 0
18 Max Dilger Germany 1 0 - - - 0
Heat by Heat
Heat 01: Iversen, Lindback, Milik, Lambert
Heat 02: Smolinski, Bjerre, Bellego, Cook (R)
Heat 03: Fricke, Pawlicki, Andersen, Kasprzak
Heat 04: Kolodziej, Zagar, Holder, Wolbert
Heat 05: Milik, Wolbert, Smolinski, Kasprzak (R)
Heat 06: Kolodziej, Bellego, Andersen, Lindback (R)
Heat 07: Re-Run: Pawlicki, Lambert, Bjerre Zagar (FX)
Heat 08: Cook, Iversen, Holder, Fricke
Heat 09: Holder, Pawlicki, Milik, Bellego
Heat 10: Fricke, Lindback, Smolinski, Grobauer
Heat 11: Kolodziej, Cook, Lambert, Kasprzak (R)
Heat 12: Iversen, Wolbert, Andersen, Bjerre
Heat 13: Bjerre, Fricke, Kolodziej, Milik
Heat 14: Lindback, Cook, Pawlicki, Wolbert
Heat 15: Lambert, Andersen, Holder, Smolinski
Heat 16: Iversen, Bellego, Dilger, Grobauer
Heat 17: Cook, Milik, Andersen, Dilger
Heat 18: Lindback, Holder, Bjerre, Grobauer
Heat 19: Lambert, Bellego, Wolbert, Fricke (R)
Heat 20: Smolinski, Kolodziej, Pawlicki, Iversen (R)
race off for 3rd place
Heat 21: Lindback, Cook

2018 World Under 21 Championship round 2

2018 World Under 21 Championship round 2 22 July 2018
World Under 21 Championship
Leszno Poland
1 2 3 4 5 SF F Pts
1 Wiktor Lampart Poland 3 EX 1 1 3 1 9
2 Filip Hjelmland Sweden 2 1 2 0 0 - - 5
3 Frederik Jakobsen Denmark 1 1 0 2 1 - - 5
4 Robert Chmiel Poland 0 0 1 1 1 - - 3
5 Nick Skorja slovenia 0 1 1 1 2 - - 5
6 Bartosz Smektala Poland 2 3 3 2 3 3 2 18 2nd
7 Maksym Drabik Poland 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 21 1st
8 Patrick Hansen Denmark 1 1 1 3 2 - - 8
9 Dan Bewley Great Britain 1 3 3 3 1 2 1 14 3rd
10 Daniel Spiller Germany 0 0 0 0 0 - - 0
11 Andreas Lyager Denmark 3 2 0 2 3 0 - 10
12 Robert Lambert Great Britain 2 3 3 2 2 1 - 13
13 Joel Kling Sweden 3 2 2 1 0 0 - 8
14 Daniel Kaczmarek Poland 1 2 2 0 R - - 5
15 Davis Kurmis Latvia 0 0 0 0 1 - - 1
16 Dominik Kubera Poland 2 2 2 3 2 2 EX 13
17 Szymon Slauderbach Poland - - - - - - - dnr
18 Wiktor Trofimov Jr Poland - - - - - - - dnr
Heat by Heat
Heat 01: Lampart, Hjelmland, Jakobsen, Chmiel.
Heat 02: Drabik, Smektala, Hansen, Skorja.
Heat 03: Lyager, Lambert, Bewley, Spiller.
Heat 04: Kling, Kubera, Kaczmarek, Kurmis.
Heat 05: Bewley, Kling, Skorja, Lampart (EX).
Heat 06: Smektala, Kaczmarek, Hjelmland, Spiller.
Heat 07: Drabik, Lyager, Jakobsen, Kurmis.
Heat 08: Lambert, Kubera, Hansen, Chmiel.
Heat 09: Smektala, Kubera, Lampart, Lyager.
Heat 10: Lambert, Hjelmland, Skorja, Kurmis.
Heat 11: Bewley, Kaczmarek, Hansen, Jakobsen.
Heat 12: Drabik, Kling, Chmiel, Spiller.
Heat 13: Drabik, Lambert, Lampart, Kaczmarek.
Heat 14: Hansen, Lyager, Kling, Hjelmland.
Heat 15: Kubera, Jakobsen, Skorja, Spiller.
Heat 16: Bewley, Smektala, Chmiel, Kurmis.
Heat 17: Lampart, Hansen, Kurmis, Spiller.
Heat 18: Drabik, Kubera, Bewley, Hjelmland.
Heat 19: Smektala, Lambert, Jakobsen, Kling.
Heat 20: Lyager, Skorja, Chmiel, Kaczmarek (R).
Semi-Final 1
Heat 21: Drabik, Bewley, Lampart, Lyager.
Semi-Final 2
Heat 22: Smektala, Kubera, Lambert, Kling.
Grand Final
Heat 23: Drabik, Smektala, Bewley, Kubera (EX).

Edinburgh vs Redcar 27/07/2018

Edinburgh Monarchs 69
Redcar Bears 21
27 July 2018
SGB Championship
Armadale
Edinburgh 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts B
1 Ricky Wells 2' 3 2' 2' 2' 11 4
2 Victor Palovaara 3 1 3 3 10
3 Josh Pickering 2' 3 3 3 11 1
4 Richie Worrall 3 2' 2' 3 10 2
5 Erik Riss 3 3 3 3 3 15
6 Max Clegg 2' 1 0 1 4 1
7 Joel Andersson 3 2' 2' 1 8 2
Redcar 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts B
1 Ben Barker 1 1 1' 1 1 5 1
2 Tobias Busch R 0 R 0
3 Dimitri Berge 0 0 0 2 2
4 Jonas B Andersen 1 2 1 2 0 6
5 Thomas Jorgensen 1 2 1 2 R 6
6 Mikkel B Andersen F 0 0 0 0
7 Jordan Stewart 1 0 1 0 2
Heat by Heat
Heat 01: Palovaara,Wells,Barker,Busch (R)
Heat 02: Andersson,Clegg,Stewart,M.Andersen (F)
Heat 03: Worrall,Pickering,J.Andersen,Berge
Heat 04: Riss,Andersson,Jorgensen,Stewart
Heat 05: Pickering,Worrall,Barker,Busch
Heat 06: Wells,Jorgensen,Palovaara,M.Andersen
Heat 07: Riss.J.Andersen,Clegg,Berge
Heat 08: Palovaara,Andersson,Stewart,Busch (R)
Heat 09: Pickering,Worrall,Jorgensen,M.Andersen
Heat 10: Palovaara,Wells,J.Andersen,Berge
Heat 11: Riss,Jorgensen,Barker,Clegg
Heat 12: Pickering,Berge,Andersson,M.Andersen
Heat 13: Riss,Wells,Barker,Jorgensen (R)
Heat 14: Worrall,J.Andersen,Clegg,Stewart
Heat 15: Riss,Wells,Barker,J.Andersen

1947 Timeline April

1947 Timeline
1946 - Jan - Feb - Mar - Apr - May - Jun - Jul - Aug - Sep - Oct - Nov - Dec - 1948
April
Tuesday
1
Belle Vue The Silver Citadel
1st Jack Parker
2nd Dent Oliver
3rd Bill Kitchen
Wednesday
2
New Cross Opening Cup
1st Eric Chitty
2nd Bill Kitchen
3rd Tommy Price
Thursday
3
Sheffield Easter Tourney
1st Stan Williams
2nd Jack Bibby
3rd Tommy Allott
Friday
4
Bradford Odsal Easter Cup
1st Alec Statham
2nd Tommy Price
3rd Bill Longley
Harringay Easter Best Pairs
1st Ron Johnson & Eric French
Middlesbrough 42-42 The Rest Challenge
West Ham 51-33 Belle Vue Challenge
Wigan Easter Cup
1st Ron Clarke
2nd Tommy Allott
Wimbledon 44-39 New Cross Challenge
Wigan
Saturday
5
Belle Vue The Silver Citadel
1st Jack Parker
2nd Dent Oliver
3rd Bill Kitchen
Bradford Odsal 49-33 Wimbledon Challenge
Norwich 46-34 West Ham Challenge
Monday
7
Belle Vue Supporters Trophy
1st Tommy Price
2nd Bill Kitchen
3rd George Wilks
Bradford Odsal 48-36 Belle Vue Challenge
Norwich 40-40 The Rest Challenge
Wimbledon 50-34 West Ham Challenge
Gazette
Tuesday
8
West Ham 34-49 Wimbledon and New Cross Challenge
Wednesday
9
Glasgow White City 43-39 Oliver Hart Select Challenge
New Cross 42-42 Wimbledon Challenge
Newcastle 43-41 Middlesbrough Challenge
Thursday
10
Middlesbrough 61-23 Bristol National League Division Two
Sheffield Owlerton Trophy
1st Tommy Bateman
2nd Ron Mason
3rd Stan Williams Dent Oliver ?
Middlesbrough
Friday
11
Bristol 49-57 Birmingham Challenge
Harringay 42-65 Wembley Challenge
Saturday
12
Belle Vue The Manchester Cup
1st Bob Harrison
2nd Norman Parker
3rd Tommy Croombs
Bradford Odsal 42-42 Belle Vue National League Division One
Norwich Northern Stars 40-42 New Cross Rangers  Challenge
Wigan 39-40 Norwich National League Division Two
Bradford Belle Vue
Monday
14
Exeter Opening Cup
1st Charlie Hayden
2nd Sid Hazzard
3rd Alan Chambers
Newcastle 40-37 Norwich National League Division Two
Wimbledon 43-39 Wembley National League Division One
Gazette Wimbledon
Tuesday
15
West Ham 47-37 New Cross National League Division One
Wednesday
16
Glasgow 38-44 Norwich National League Division Two
New Cross 47-37 West Ham National League Division One
Glasgow
Thursday
17
Middlesbrough 55-29 Norwich National League Division Two
Sheffield 65-19 Wigan National League Division Two
Middlesbrough
Friday
18
Bristol 35-49 Birmingham National League Division Two
Harringay 50-33 West Ham Challenge
Saturday
19
Belle Vue 35-49 Wembley National League Division One
Birmingham 53-31 Bristol National League Division Two
Bradford Odsal 40-44 Wimbledon National League Division One
Eastbourne 49-29 Stoke Hanley Challenge
Norwich 47-37 Newcastle National League Division Two
Wigan 32-51 Sheffield National League Division Two
Norwich
Monday
21
Newcastle 38-45 Sheffield National League Division Two
Wimbledon 54-30 West Ham National League Division One
Gazette
Tuesday
22
Exeter Possibles 44-39 Probables Challenge
West Ham 39-45 Wimbledon National League Division One
Wednesday
23
Glasgow White City 31-52 Sheffield National League Division Two
New Cross 38-45 Bradford Odsal National League Division One
Glasgow
Thursday
24
Middlesbrough 57-26 Newcastle National League Division Two
Plymouth The Lord Mayor’s Trophy
1st George Bason
2nd Peter Robinson
3rd Billy Newell
Sheffield 58-26 Glasgow White City National League Division Two
Friday
25
Bristol 39-44 Norwich National League Division Two
Harringay 47-33 Belle Vue National League Division One
Bristol
Saturday
26
Belle Vue 54-30 Harringay National League Division One
Birmingham 60-24 Glasgow National League Division Two
Bradford Odsal 46-38 New Cross National League Division One
Eastbourne 63-20 Exeter Challenge
Norwich 58-26 Bristol National League Division Two
Wigan 42-42 Newcastle National League Division Two
Birmingham
Monday
28
Exeter 52-32 Eastbourne Challenge
Newcastle 53-31 Wigan National League Division Two
Wimbledon 50-33 Bradford Odsal Challenge
Gazette
Tuesday
29
Southampton Southampton Trophy
1st George Bason
West Ham 42-41 Wembley National League Division One
Wednesday
30
Glasgow  43-41 Wigan National League Division Two
New Cross 36-46 Belle Vue National League Division One
Tamworth Best Pairs
1st Len Tupling & Harwood Pike
Glasgow Tamworth
May